Ruby Blue
v4

@Christopher Lombe

Ruby Blue
v4

@Christopher Lombe

가사
*(Intro – gentle acoustic guitar picking, soft percussion)*
Just a simple melody for you, Ruby Blue,
A reminder that I'm here, always true.
*(Verse 1)*
I remember those wild days down Church Road,
Little mischief in your eyes, a secret code,
Now you've blossomed into a light so new,
A mama with a heart so fierce and true.
I watched you grow with every whispered breeze,
From playful days to dreams that aimed to please,
Now you cradle a princess, so tender and kind—
In every heartbeat, our past and future bind.
*(Pre-Chorus)*
When the night feels long and the road unsure,
Know I’m your shelter, steady and pure,
Every chord I strum is a promise to you,
Ruby Blue, I’ll always see you through.
*(Chorus)*
Oh, Ruby Blue, you’re the wonder I always knew,
From carefree days to a love that’s deep and true,
Life’s turning pages, painting skies so new,
And I’m right here, your partner, guiding you.
In every laugh, every tear that flows,
Remember, little sis, my love forever grows.
*(Verse 2)*
We shared secrets under starlit, whispered skies,
Hidden dreams and plans, our own alibis,
Now you’re holding tomorrow in your gentle arms,
A little angel bringing endless charms.
I see the strength behind your quiet smile,
The courage that carried you every mile,
And as you step into this brand new day,
I’m right beside you, come what may.
*(Pre-Chorus)*
When the winds of change begin to blow,
I’ll be your constant, more than you could know,
Every soft strum of this old guitar
Sings the truth: you’re my shining star.
*(Chorus)*
Oh, Ruby Blue, you’re the wonder I always knew,
From wild beginnings to a love that’s pure and true,
Now a new chapter calls, tender and bright too,
And I’m here—your big brother—always here for you.
In every laugh, every tear that flows,
Remember, little sis, my love forever grows.
*(Bridge – reflective guitar solo with soft hums in the background)*
In the quiet of the night, when dreams take flight,
I’ll be your light, your guide, your heart’s delight,
Every note a whisper, every word a vow,
Ruby Blue, together, we’ll rise somehow.
*(Chorus – soft, building harmonies)*
Oh, Ruby Blue, you’re the wonder I always knew,
Every step, every moment, my love remains true,
As you hold your angel close and let your spirit soar,
I’m with you through it all, now and forever more.
In every laugh, every tear that flows,
Remember, little sis, my love forever grows.
*(Outro – gentle strumming fading into soft humming)*
So take this song as a promise from me—
Computer Chris, your partner in life’s melody,
Ruby Blue, as the dawn brings something new,
Know my heart’s with you, always, in all you do.
음악 스타일
Pop

당신은 좋아할 수도 있습니다

노래 표지 star stage
v4

Suno AI을 사용하여 Diana Yumi에 의해 생성됨

노래 표지 lele
v4

Suno AI을 사용하여 Caio에 의해 생성됨

노래 표지 Га
v4

Suno AI을 사용하여 DOKTOR 212에 의해 생성됨

노래 표지 Preto e branco -Alan Damassa
v4

Suno AI을 사용하여 Alan Damasceno Barbosa에 의해 생성됨

관련 재생목록

노래 표지 CUMBIÓN
v4

Suno AI을 사용하여 QUINTERO RIPOLL BENJAMIN JOSE에 의해 생성됨

노래 표지 La mano (vuota) di Davios
v4

Suno AI을 사용하여 Info Point에 의해 생성됨

노래 표지 Тихий разрыв
v4

Suno AI을 사용하여 Влада Романова에 의해 생성됨

노래 표지 Te és én
v4

Suno AI을 사용하여 Tamás Ildikó Vassnè에 의해 생성됨