Born with a broken heart ft. Dj Magix

1298

Suno AI

Born with a broken heart ft. Dj Magix
v4

@luigi riente

Born with a broken heart ft. Dj Magix
v4

@luigi riente

歌詞
[Verse 1]
I"ve been tryin" to change (Oh)
Tryin" to find somebody to love me, oh no
But I end up in the same damn place again
Hopin" I could be different, but I"d be playin" pretend
I wish that I was perfect (Just like you)
But I"m an alien, oh no
I"m sending out an SOS, take me home
We"re not meant to be together, no

[Chorus]
What if I said I"m tryin"
To save your love from dyin"?
Baby, I"m too far gone (Oh)
Don"t wanna see you cryin"
But I just know who I am
And maybe that"s the hardest part, oh
Baby, you can"t fix me
I was born with a broken heart

[Verse 2]
If I was a cactus (Oh)
You would be a balloon, oh no
I wanna feel the same as humans do
I wanna feel the same as you, but I don"t

[Chorus]
Oh, what if I said I"m tryin"
To save your love from dyin"?
Baby, I"m too far gone (Oh)
Don"t wanna see you cryin"
But I just know who I am
And maybe that"s the hardest part, oh
Baby, you can"t fix me
I was born with a broken heart

[Bridge]
Oh
I"m sorry
That I"m leavin"
Oh, oh
I"m sorry
We"re just different
But, baby, you can"t fix me

[Chorus]
What if I said I"m tryin"
To save your love from dyin"?
Baby, I"m too far gone (Oh)
Don"t wanna see you cryin"
But I just know who I am
And maybe that"s the hardest part, oh
Baby, you can"t fix me (Oh)
Baby, you can"t fix me, oh
Baby, you can"t fix me
I was born with a broken heart
音楽のスタイル
voice female, music country, music love

よろしければ

曲のカバー SAMIR BESTENE
v4

Jose do Carmo Carile が Suno AI を使用して作成しました

曲のカバー Dust on the Tailgate
v4

Mikael larsson が Suno AI を使用して作成しました

曲のカバー يا ذرى الشموخ
v4

ابو صالح が Suno AI を使用して作成しました

曲のカバー Боль
v4

Диана Акопян が Suno AI を使用して作成しました

関連プレイリスト

曲のカバー TAKE ME TO FOREVER
v5

Jerzyna K が Suno AI を使用して作成しました

曲のカバー ಎಟುಕದ ಪ್ರೀತಿ
v4

Siddagangaiah が Suno AI を使用して作成しました

曲のカバー Злата Танцуй
v4

Данил Немцов が Suno AI を使用して作成しました

曲のカバー مينيدة يا غالية
v4

rachid kaba が Suno AI を使用して作成しました